2009 Quad Cities Criterium Results


Masters 30+/40+ Category 4/5
162  Michael Seguin  41  Chicago  IL  xXx Racing 
183  Marian Pyszcek  52  Winnipeg  ST  WoodCock 
176  Brian Morrissey  37  Chicago  IL  xXx Racing 
159  David Neis  32  Carbondale  IL  The Bike Surgeon 
156  Elvis Falbo  39  Chicago  IL  Beverly Bike/VeePak 
186  Lee Current  42  Pella  IA  Iowa Orthopaedic Center Race Team 
171  Kevin Wohlford  49  Eldridge  IA  DICE 
190  mike morell  32  Chicago  IL  Chicago Cuttin Crew 
158  Steve Reynolds  40  Altoona  IA  Bike World/ALL9Yards.com Cycling Team 
10  152  Craig Sparks  42  Overland Park  KS  GP Velotek 
11  181  Jason Senffner  35  Yorkville  IL  Bicycle-Heaven 
12  187  Daniel Davis  36  Ames  IA  DMOS/RDMB Race Team 
13  170  David Haussler  52  Coal Valley  IL  DICE 
14  192  Dan Swenson  41  Marion  IA  HBA Racing Team 
15  188  Joseph Andrews  39  Desmoines  IA  Unattached 
16  169  Matt Klemish  34  Bettendorf  IA  DICE 
17  165  Kevin Murray  41  Lincoln  NE  Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster 
18  185  Michael Wakeley  43  Ottawa  IL  Blue Competition Cycles 
19  174  Ryan Gingerich  31  Chicago  IL  Unattached 
20  167  Andy Breitsprecher  35  Ely  IA  DICE 
21  178  Scott Knoepke  31  Oak Park  IL  Unattached 
22  182  Robert Logan  52  Chicago  IL  Unattached 
23  166  Jim Comfort  55  Peoria Heights  IL  Proctor Cycling Team 
24  180  Todd Toom  48  Pella  IA  Iowa Orthopaedic Center Race Team 
25  179  Thomas MacNeill-Zimmerman  40  Chicago  IL  Half Acre Cycling 
26  153  Brian Sparks  41  Leessummit  MO  GP Velotek 
27  172  Thaddeus Neil  33  Iowa City  IA  Double I Cycling Experience 
28  168  Jeff Abel  39  Bettendorf  IA  DICE 
29  161  Mark Holmes  48  Elmhurst  IL  Tower Racing 
DNS, DNF or no data 
  155  David Hartig  47  Dubuque  IA  Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare 
  157  Matt Samples  34  Crystallake  IL  Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles 
  163  Stephen Feehery  44  Homewood  IL  South Chicago Wheelmen 
  164  Steven Crane  47  Elgin  IL  Spin Doctor Cyclewerks 
  175  Michael Kelly  48  Chicago  IL  South Chicago Wheelmen 
  184  Michael Johnson  34  Cedar Falls  IA  Bike Tech Racing Club 
  189  Thomas Erps  62  Bettendorf  IA  Double I Cycling Experience (DICE) 
  191  James Rolette  48  Tinley Park  IL  South Chicago Wheelmen 

Men Category 4
133  Chazz Martin  16  Wilmette  IL  Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc. 
140  Christopher Sprock  27  Peoria  IL  Unattached 
105  Jonathon Schilling  14  Grover  MO  Mesa Cycles Racing Team 
107  Alexey Vermeulen  15  Pinckney  MI  Ann Arbor Velo Club 
145  Andrew Dillman  15  Fairdale  KY  Red Zone Cycling 
125  Brian Morrissey  37  Chicago  IL  xXx Racing 
112  Michael Seguin  41  Chicago  IL  xXx Racing 
131  Travis Heller  27  Cedarburg  WI  Team Extreme 
129  Austin Turner  19  Greeley  CO  Unattached 
10  142  Jeffrey Perkins  26  Chicago  IL  Chicago Cuttin Crew 
11  110  Steve Reynolds  40  Altoona  IA  Bike World/ALL9Yards.com Cycling Team 
12  117  Matthew Reynolds  31  Edmond  OK  The Bicycle Store 
13  115  Anthony Stack  18  Clayton  MO  Mesa Cycles Racing Team 
14  108  Brian Richter  21  Lafayette  IN  Purdue University 
15  258  Michael Kelly  48  Chicago  IL  South Chicago Wheelmen 
16  143  Maxwell Riordan  27  Chicago  IL  Chicago Cuttin Crew 
17  137  dylan knutson  18  Eagan  MN  Bianchi/Grand Performance 
18  134  Jason Senffner  35  Yorkville  IL  Bicycle-Heaven 
19  118  Gavin Huseboe  26  Marshalltown  IA  Colorbiotics 
20  144  Michael Strickley  22  Bloomington  IL  Proctor Cycling Team 
21  128  Nathan Kullbom  27  Iowa City  IA  Unattached 
22  124  Ryan Gingerich  31  Chicago  IL  Unattached 
23  141  mike morell  32  Chicago  IL  Chicago Cuttin Crew 
24  106  Aaron Shaw  16  Rogers  MN  Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 
25  116  Ryan Michels  35  Metamora  IL  Proctor Cycling Team 
26  102  Craig Sparks  42  Overland Park  KS  GP Velotek 
27  113  Macklin Scheldrup  18  Robins  IA  HBA Racing Team 
28  259  Kevin Wohlford  49  Eldridge  IA  DICE 
29  135  Andrew Lindner  17  Morton  IL  Vision Quest 
30  136  Kaleb Koch  15  Glenview  IL  Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc. 
31  126  John Herrel  23  Bloomington  IN  Indiana University-Bloomington 
32  104  Evan Hartig  14  Dubuque  IA  Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare 
33  130  Jeremy Eisenhauer  20  Lincoln  NE  UNL Cycling 
34  150  James Rolette  48  Tinley Park  IL  South Chicago Wheelmen 
35  138  Michael Giboney  17  Eugene  MO  Mesa Cycles Racing Team 
36  149  Stephen Feehery  44  Homewood  IL  South Chicago Wheelmen 
37  111  David Neis  32  Carbondale  IL  The Bike Surgeon 
38  139  Ian Andrews  17  Worthington  OH  Savage Hill Cycling Team 
39  123  Jeff Abel  39  Bettendorf  IA  DICE 
40  121  Jesse Leonard  19  Bettendorf  IA  DICE 
41  103  Brian Sparks  41  Leessummit  MO  GP Velotek 
DNS, DNF or no data 
  109  Matt Samples  34  Crystallake  IL  Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles 
  119  Andy Breitsprecher  35  Ely  IA  DICE 
  120  Shawn Delk  37  Joliet  IL  Project 5 Racing 
  122  Matt Klemish  34  Bettendorf  IA  DICE 
  127  Josh Tromp  16  Bolingbrook  IL  Turin Bicycling Society 
  146  John Vinicky Jr  23  Brookfield  IL  Morris Trucking Velo 
  147  Jeremiah Gantzer  21  Boulder  CO  Boulder Cycle Sport 
  148  David Parrott  20  Coralville  IA  Mercy-Specialized